Somayeh Ahmadiantehrani
Research Professional
Dickinson & Moellering labs

Laura Baker
Assistant to the Chair, Andrei Tokmakoff
Faculty Affairs Administrator, Sr. Analyst
OFFICE: SCL 121
PHONE: 773-702-8639

Trudy Beaubrun
Department Manager
OFFICE: SCL 119
PHONE: 773-834-1106

Edmund Chung
Financial Administrator for Aaron Dinner, Norbert Scherer, Jiwoong Park, and Bozhi Tian
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: 773-702-3469

Anne Collard
Financial Administrator for John Anderson, Guangbin Dong, Sergey Kozmin, Viresh Rawal, Scott Snyder, Suri Vaikuntanathan, Luping Yu, R. Stephen Berry, Philip Eaton, and Takeshi Oka
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: 773-704-0715

Lisa Damico
Financial Administrator for Yamuna Krishnan, Ka Yee Lee, Dmitri Talapin, and Andrei Tokmakoff
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: 773-834-4947

Souvik De
Group Manager, The Voth Group

Vera Dragisich
Director of Academic Programs, Senior Lecturer and Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies
OFFICE: Searle 128
PHONE: 773-702-3071

Ericka Evans
Business Administrator
OFFICE: Searle 122
PHONE: 773-834-3381

Sheila Evans
Communications Coordinator
OFFICE: SCL 122

Alexander Filatov
X-ray Research Facility Director
OFFICE: SCL 402
PHONE: 773-834-5861

Zbigniew Gasyna (ZG)
Head of Computing Facilities and Undergraduate Physical Chemistry Laboratory Director
OFFICE: Jones 104B
PHONE: 773-702-7051

Chunbai He
Research Professional for Wenbin Lin's group

Lin Lin Jones
Financial Coordinator
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: (773) 702-5443

Valerie Keller
Undergraduate Organic Lab Director, Senior Lecturer, and Assistant Director of Undergraduate Studies
OFFICE: Kent 308
PHONE: 773-834-3671

Josh Kurutz
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Research Facility Director
OFFICE: SCL E340F
PHONE: 773-834-7420

Dominick Longbucco
Financial Manager for Raymond Moellering, Greg Engel, Jessica Swanson, Gregory Voth, and Yossi Weizmann
OFFICE: GCIS E149
PHONE: 773-702-3406

Laura Luburich
Assistant to Michael Reedy 
OFFICE: SCL 134
PHONE: 773-702-7053

Shaunna McLeod
Assistant Instructional Professor

Melinda Moore
Student Services Administrator
OFFICE: SCL 126
PHONE: 773-702-7250

Debrah Morgan
Administrative Specialist
OFFICE: Searle 122
PHONE: 773-795-5843

Verenice Noyola
Administrative Assistant/Group Manager to Yamuna Krishnan

Alexandra Oliva
Administrative Assistant for Scott Snyder

John Phillips
PSD Lab Manager for Chemistry GCIS Space
OFFICE: GCIS E103
PHONE: 773-702-9744

C. Jin Qin
Mass Spectrometry Facility Director
OFFICE: SCL 340C
PHONE: 773-834-8905

Britni Ratliff
Collaborative Learning in Chemistry (CLiC) Director, Senior Lecturer, and Assistant Director of Undergraduate Studies
OFFICE: Kent 104
PHONE: 773-702-0665

Michael Reedy
Building Manager for Chemistry Space in Searle, Jones, and Kent
OFFICE: SCL 134
PHONE: 773-702-7053

Joshua Schmidt
Financial Administrator

Tanya Shpigel
Science Editor, JFI
OFFICE: GCIS E139G
PHONE: 773-834-4530

Brittney Smith
Financial Coordinator

Jordi Tauler
Lab Manager, He Group

Bentley Wall
Facilities Manager, JFI
PHONE: 773-702-7185

Karen Watters
Science Editor, Engel Group
OFFICE: GCIS E139G
PHONE: 773-834-4530

Meishan Zhao
General Chemistry Lab Director, Research Professor, Senior Lecturer, and Assistant Director of Undergraduate Studies
OFFICE: Kent 208
PHONE: 773-702-7065

Guangchang Zhou
MS Lab Manager

Copyright 2020 University of Chicago Chemistry